FDA official logo
GSRS logo
PFDA official logo

SAFFLOWER OIL

  • UNII: 65UEH262IS
  • Preferred Substance Name: SAFFLOWER OIL

  • 8001-23-8
  • 232-276-5
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS (SAFFLOWER) SEED OIL [INCI]
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL [WHO-DD]
  • LIPOSYN
  • REFINED FIXED OIL YIELDED BY THE SEED OF CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS
  • SAFFLOWER OIL (UNHYDROGENATED)
  • SAFFLOWER OIL (UNHYDROGENATED) [FCC]
  • SAFFLOWER OIL [HSDB]
  • SAFFLOWER OIL [II]
  • SAFFLOWER OIL [MART.]
  • SAFFLOWER OIL [MI]
  • SAFFLOWER OIL [ORANGE BOOK]
  • SAFFLOWER OIL [USP MONOGRAPH]
  • SAFFLOWER OIL [USP-RS]
  • SAFFLOWER OIL [VANDF]

Note

UNIIs are generated based on scientific identity characteristics using ISO 11238 data elements. UNII availability does not imply any regulatory review or approval. Synonyms and mappings are based on the best public information available at the time of publication. Please report any problems/errors associated with this data to FDA-SRS@fda.hhs.gov.