FDA official logo
GSRS logo
PFDA official logo

MYRTLE LEAF OIL

  • UNII: 4ZP3Q1OY08
  • Preferred Substance Name: MYRTLE LEAF OIL

  • 8008-46-6
  • MYRTLE LEAF VOLATILE OIL
  • MYRTUS COMMUNIS LEAF OIL
  • MYRTUS COMMUNIS LEAF WATER
  • MYRTUS COMMUNIS LEAF WATER [INCI]
  • MYRTUS COMMUNIS OIL
  • MYRTUS COMMUNIS OIL [INCI]
  • MYRTUS COMMUNIS OIL [WHO-DD]
  • OIL OF MYRTLE
  • OIL OF MYRTLE [MI]

Note

UNIIs are generated based on scientific identity characteristics using ISO 11238 data elements. UNII availability does not imply any regulatory review or approval. Synonyms and mappings are based on the best public information available at the time of publication. Please report any problems/errors associated with this data to FDA-SRS@fda.hhs.gov.