FDA official logo
GSRS logo
PFDA official logo

RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL

  • UNII: GKE1188837
  • Preferred Substance Name: RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL

  • 97676-19-2
  • BLACK CURRANT OIL
  • BLACK CURRANT SEED OIL
  • BLACK CURRANT SEED OIL [MART.]
  • CASSIS SEED OIL
  • EUROPEAN BLACK CURRANT SEED OIL
  • RIBES NIGRUM (BLACK CURRANT) SEED OIL
  • RIBES NIGRUM (BLACK CURRANT) SEED OIL [INCI]
  • RIBES NIGRUM SEED OIL [WHO-DD]

Note

UNIIs are generated based on scientific identity characteristics using ISO 11238 data elements. UNII availability does not imply any regulatory review or approval. Synonyms and mappings are based on the best public information available at the time of publication. Please report any problems/errors associated with this data to FDA-SRS@fda.hhs.gov.